• Upload
[…] organizational chart of its management organization andjob descriptionsof the employees of the gaming operation. The chart shall identify whichemployees are or will be the primary management officials and the keyemployees of the gaming operation.

    §8-4 An application for a gaming license shall include:

    (a) a description of the place, facility, or location on Tribal lands wherethe applicant will operate a gaming operation or where the

    applicant will be employed.

    (b) the following privacy notice prescribed by 25 C.F.R. § 556.2:

    In compliance with the Privacy Act of 1974, the followinginformation is provided: Solicitation of the information onthis form is authorized by 25 U.S.C. § 2701, et seq. The

    purpose of the requested information is to determine the

    eligibility of individuals to be employed in a gamingoperation. The information will be used by National Indian

    Gaming Commission members and staff who have need forthe information in the performance of their official duties.The information may be disclosed to appropriate Federal,Tribal, State, local, or foreign law enforcement and

    regulatory agencies when relevant to civil, criminal or

    -8-

  • regulatory investigations or prosecutions or when pursuantto a requirement by a Nation or the National Indian GamingCommission in connection with the hiring or firing of anemployee, the issuance or revocation of a gaming license, orinvestigations of activities while associated with a Nation ora gaming operation. Failure to consent to the disclosuresindicated in this notice will result in a Nations being unableto hire you in a primary management official or keyemployee position. The disclosure of your Social SecurityNumber (SSN) is voluntary. However, failure to supply aSSN may result in errors in processing your application.

    (ci the following notice regarding false statements are prescribed by 25C.F.R. § 556.3:

    0A false statement on any part of your application may begrounds for not hiring you, or for firing you after you beginwork.